504 Earls Ct Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $191,661 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Earls Ct, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $197,165, approximately $155 per square foot. 504 Earls Ct is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fanning David and Davis Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,190
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$154,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Corp Usa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Garza Humberto J and Garza Vira Semenovna
Bought by
Montalbo Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning David | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $80,544 | None Available | |
| Montalbo Paul | -- | Alamo Title 01 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanning David | $68,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Montalbo Paul | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $155,960 | $37,030 | $118,930 |
| 2023 | $640 | $141,690 | $37,030 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $128,809 | $23,400 | $138,710 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $132,840 | $20,700 | $112,140 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $132,840 | $20,700 | $112,140 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $109,080 | $18,000 | $91,080 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $104,720 | $18,000 | $86,720 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $79,980 | $18,000 | $61,980 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $79,980 | $18,000 | $61,980 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $77,110 | $18,000 | $59,110 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $70,710 | $18,000 | $52,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map