513 Earls Ct Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $173,422 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Earls Ct, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $187,606, approximately $150 per square foot. 513 Earls Ct is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth W and Johnson Donna Z
Bought by
Roberson Donald R and Roberson Erna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberson Donald R | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $143,300 | $27,020 | $116,280 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $150,274 | $27,020 | $129,520 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $136,613 | $17,070 | $136,350 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $125,320 | $15,100 | $110,220 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $125,320 | $15,100 | $110,220 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $102,640 | $13,130 | $89,510 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $98,520 | $13,130 | $85,390 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $86,410 | $13,130 | $73,280 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $86,410 | $13,130 | $73,280 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $75,110 | $13,130 | $61,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map