504 Ester Loop Fairbanks, AK 99709
Estimated Value: $83,139 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Ester Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99709 and is currently estimated at $139,570, approximately $220 per square foot. 504 Ester Loop is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Randy Smith Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $3,157 | $1,775 | $1,382 |
| 2024 | $63 | $3,134 | $1,775 | $1,359 |
| 2023 | $398 | $3,044 | $1,775 | $1,269 |
| 2022 | $238 | $3,064 | $1,775 | $1,289 |
| 2021 | $73 | $3,021 | $1,775 | $1,246 |
| 2020 | $72 | $2,991 | $1,775 | $1,216 |
| 2019 | $71 | $2,991 | $1,775 | $1,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map