574 Ester Loop Fairbanks, AK 99709
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $279,981
Studio
3
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Ester Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99709 and is currently estimated at $215,995, approximately $222 per square foot. 574 Ester Loop is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Randy Smith Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Thorngren Del Edward and Thompson Janet A
Bought by
Kay Eric P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,427
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Thorngren Del Edward
Bought by
Thorngren Del Edward and Salas Lois D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Eric P | -- | None Available | |
| Thorngren Del Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Eric P | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $215,814 | $7,351 | $208,463 |
| 2024 | $516 | $210,759 | $7,351 | $203,408 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $203,089 | $7,351 | $195,738 |
| 2022 | $144 | $182,065 | $7,351 | $174,714 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $160,326 | $7,351 | $152,975 |
| 2020 | $58 | $152,414 | $7,351 | $145,063 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $152,646 | $7,351 | $145,295 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $153,156 | $7,351 | $145,805 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $151,560 | $7,351 | $144,209 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $153,371 | $7,351 | $146,020 |
| 2015 | $16 | $152,913 | $7,351 | $145,562 |
| 2014 | $16 | $152,913 | $7,351 | $145,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map