504 Everett Dr Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $250,328
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Everett Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $177,082, approximately $137 per square foot. 504 Everett Dr is a home located in Pasquotank County with nearby schools including Pasquotank Elementary School, River Road Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Mccullen Rhonda W and Mccullen Troy D
Bought by
Bekee Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Swimme Mark E and Swimme Theresa H
Bought by
Mccullen Rhonda W and Mccullen Troy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bekee Ventures Llc | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccullen Rhonda W | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $81,100 | $41,200 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,900 | $192,500 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,800 | $192,500 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map