504 Fairview Dr Lovington, NM 88260
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Fairview Dr, Lovington, NM 88260 and is currently estimated at $108,599. 504 Fairview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Llano Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Lea Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $17,470 | $168 | $17,302 |
| 2024 | $461 | $16,961 | $163 | $16,798 |
| 2023 | $451 | $16,467 | $158 | $16,309 |
| 2022 | $436 | $16,467 | $158 | $16,309 |
| 2021 | $420 | $15,522 | $149 | $15,373 |
| 2020 | $408 | $15,070 | $145 | $14,925 |
| 2019 | $396 | $14,631 | $141 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $380 | $14,205 | $137 | $14,068 |
| 2017 | $364 | $41,373 | $399 | $40,974 |
| 2016 | $349 | $40,167 | $387 | $39,780 |
| 2015 | $339 | $38,997 | $375 | $38,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,860 | $363 | $37,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map