504 Fairway Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,207/month
About This Home
Experience refined living in this beautifully maintained single-story residence located within the prestigious Antelope Valley Country Club community. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this exceptional pool home combines timeless comfort with effortless California indoor-outdoor living.Thoughtfully designed with warm wood flooring, granite countertops, and a sophisticated neutral palette, the interior creates an inviting atmosphere suited to any style. Expansive living spaces are enhanced by two charming wood-burning fireplaces located in both the living room and family room -- perfect for cozy evenings and holiday gatherings.Natural light pours throughout the home, while multiple sliding glass doors from the primary suite, office, and kitchen seamlessly connect to the covered patio and beautifully manicured backyard retreat. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining beside the sparkling pool and spa in your own private outdoor oasis.Ideally situated in a desirable location near the country club, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and everyday functionality. A truly exceptional property you won't want to miss.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Block Wall Fence
- Lawn
- Property is zoned PDR1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,009 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3005-032-009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,529 | $613,835 | $219,836 | $393,999 |
| 2024 | $8,529 | $601,800 | $215,526 | $386,274 |
| 2023 | $8,372 | $590,000 | $211,300 | $378,700 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $585,000 | $241,100 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $409,195 | $86,385 | $322,810 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $281,148 | $70,285 | $210,863 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $275,636 | $68,907 | $206,729 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $270,232 | $67,556 | $202,676 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $259,740 | $64,934 | $194,806 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $255,839 | $63,959 | $191,880 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $250,829 | $62,707 | $188,122 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Sale | $655,000 | +11.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.6% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $629,000 | +7.5% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $585,000 | +6.4% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | +35.8% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $590,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $405,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $579,313 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $405,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
Realtor at Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crest Real Estate, located in La Crescenta, CA., and serving the surrounding areas.
Providing Real Estate Help for First-Time Home Buyers, Investors, Residential and Commercial.
Nathalie's Other Listings
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26003795
APN: 3005-032-009
- 450 Fairway Dr
- 433 Fairway Dr