504 Forest Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $135,521 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Forest Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $156,880, approximately $129 per square foot. 504 Forest Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Isaac-East Gregory R and Isaac Carol J
Bought by
Isaac Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Isaac Carol J
Bought by
Isaac Richard Gregory and Isaac Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Isaac Richard Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $69,900 | $69,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $997 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $481 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $44,700 | $44,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $870 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |