504 Franklin Ave Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Franklin Ave, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $289,236, approximately $208 per square foot. 504 Franklin Ave is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Platte High School, and West Platte Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Adkins Les T and Adkins Jamie L
Bought by
Schoon Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,510
Outstanding Balance
$88,230
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoon Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoon Mark J | $136,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $32,901 | $5,223 | $27,678 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $32,901 | $5,223 | $27,678 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $32,901 | $5,223 | $27,678 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $30,464 | $5,223 | $25,241 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $30,464 | $5,223 | $25,241 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $26,964 | $3,800 | $23,164 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $26,964 | $3,800 | $23,164 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $26,964 | $3,800 | $23,164 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $26,964 | $3,800 | $23,164 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $27,655 | $3,420 | $24,235 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $27,655 | $3,420 | $24,235 |
| 2013 | $2,021 | $27,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map