$259,900

504 Franklin Dr Paris, TN 38242

Estimated payment $1,489/month

Total Views 1,593
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Rear Porch
  • W.G. Rhea Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

BEAUTIFULLY RE-DONE AND MOVE-IN READY! Tons of UPDATES IN 2024 included STAINLESS REFRIGERATOR, BOSCH Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, oven PLUS NEW HVAC w/ Duct Cleaning. CAST IRON PIPES REPLACED, GORGEOUS HARDWOODS installed in living, dining and hallways & office, SUMP PUMP and FRENCH DRAIN ADDED TO CRAWLSPACE. WHOLE HOUSE FRESHLY PAINTED, LUXURY Vinyl in bathroom, NEW GUTTERS and LANDSCAPE ADDED. ROOF RE-PLACED just a couple years prior to current owner. HUGE FENCED BACKYARD is perfect for pets and play area with covered patio for grillin' and chillin'. Sellers have done the hard work and loved every inch of this home. Now it is your turn. You're gonna love it!

Listing Agent

Belinda Bowers

Tennessee Home & Farm Real Estate Brokerage Email: 7314074107, HomesbyBelinda@gmail.com License #358174 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Bosch Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 095M E 031.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,229

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Mead
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7314074107, HomesbyBelinda@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 120
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 121
  • Room Living Room Area: 323
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 154
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 187

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 15246
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 095M E 031.00

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1228.72
  • Tax Book Number: 641
  • Tax Map Number: 095M

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Paris

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $58,875 $4,750 $54,125
2024 $978 $29,300 $3,750 $25,550
2023 $967 $29,300 $3,750 $25,550
2022 $703 $29,300 $3,750 $25,550
2021 $937 $29,300 $3,750 $25,550
2020 $914 $29,300 $3,750 $25,550
2019 $922 $26,950 $3,750 $23,200
2018 $911 $26,950 $3,750 $23,200
2017 $911 $26,950 $3,750 $23,200
2016 $876 $26,950 $3,750 $23,200
2015 $912 $26,950 $3,750 $23,200
2014 $908 $26,950 $3,750 $23,200
2013 $908 $26,619 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $259,900 +26.8% $153 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Sold $205,000 +2.6% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2024 03/02/24 For Sale $199,900 +109.3% $107 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $95,500 -1.5% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Sale $97,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $95,500 --
Special Warranty Deed $106,500 --
Deed $63,000 --
Deed $95,500 --
Deed $72,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $92,500 --
Warranty Deed $96,500 --
Warranty Deed $60,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $60,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,725 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,500 Cash
Source: Public Records

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 136682

APN: 095M-E-031.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.