Estimated Value: $265,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Gibbs Ln, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $296,832, approximately $165 per square foot. 504 Gibbs Ln is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Foland Perrone Marilyn G
Bought by
Foland Perrone Marilyn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Swinderman Kevin R
Bought by
Perrone Marilyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Sweitzer Daniel B
Bought by
Swinderman Kevin R and Swinderman Debra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foland Perrone Marilyn G | -- | None Available | |
| Perrone Marilyn G | $126,900 | -- | |
| Swinderman Kevin R | $18,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,097 | $72,350 | $10,500 | $61,850 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $206,720 | $30,000 | $176,720 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $72,352 | $10,500 | $61,852 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $58,661 | $11,645 | $47,016 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $58,661 | $11,645 | $47,016 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $58,661 | $11,645 | $47,016 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $52,900 | $10,500 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $52,900 | $10,500 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $52,900 | $10,500 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $51,370 | $10,500 | $40,870 |
| 2013 | $2,409 | $51,370 | $10,500 | $40,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map