NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $443,042

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,397 / mo

186 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated one-level home in the sought-after Tellico Village community! Featuring an open floor plan, this home is perfect for modern living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a brand-new refrigerator, and a convenient butler's pantry for additional storage and prep space. Enjoy the natural light in the inviting four-seasons sunroom, ideal for relaxation in any weather. The guest bedroom offers a cozy window seating area, while the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet for all your storage needs. Freshly painted throughout, this home is move-in ready and impeccably maintained. Practical features include a large 2-car garage and a walk-in crawlspace, providing excellent storage solutions. This home combines comfort and style, set in a community known for its exceptional amenities like golf courses, marinas, and recreational activities. Don't miss the chance to make this beautifully designed home in Tellico Village yours. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Buffy Jewell

Jewell Real Estate License #325276 Listed on: 01/13/2025

Jewell Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kate McKinney

ReMax Excels License #369766

ReMax Excels

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $854

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $176 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Crawl Space

Additional Features

  • Access To Lake
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/22/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 077D C 014.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include some amenities

Est. Annual Taxes

$854

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$176 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: TELLICO PARKWAY (HWY 411) to Mialaquo Road to Left on Oostagala Drive to Right on Dudala Way to Right on Elohi Way to Left on Noya Way to Igoti Lane to Igoti Place. SOP
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Mialaquo Point
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 220.69
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1812.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: Mandatory
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Golf Community, Private
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Golf Course, Lake/Water Access, Pool
  • Association Fee: 176.24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Some Amenities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 077D C 014.00

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-11-22

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 854.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-13.62%
Views
355
Current Estimated Value
$400,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,511
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,173
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Robertson Anschutz Schneid Cra
Bought by
Reliance First Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Nancy
Bought by
Campbell Nancy S and Campbell Nancy S Revocable Liv

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2014
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold Price
$187,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Bought by
Hull Vernon E and Hull Lois A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane Charles Edward $367,500 Admiral Title Inc
Lane Charles Edward $367,500 Admiral Title Inc
Reliance First Capital Llc $300,000 None Listed On Document
Campbell Nancy S -- --
Campbell Nancy $187,500 --
Hull Vernon E $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lane Charles Edward $127,500
Closed Lane Charles Edward $127,500
Previous Owner Campbell Nancy $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $210 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $399,900 -6.1% $221 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Price Changed $425,900 -3.2% $235 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $439,900 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2024 11/22/24 For Sale $439,900 +134.6% $243 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Sold $187,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $995 $56,250 $2,500 $53,750
2024 $854 $56,250 $2,500 $53,750
2023 $854 $56,250 $0 $0
2022 $854 $56,250 $2,500 $53,750
2021 $854 $56,250 $2,500 $53,750
2020 $855 $56,250 $2,500 $53,750
2019 $855 $47,400 $2,500 $44,900
2018 $855 $47,400 $2,500 $44,900
2017 $855 $47,400 $2,500 $44,900
2016 $776 $41,775 $3,750 $38,025
2015 $776 $41,775 $3,750 $38,025
2014 $776 $41,775 $3,750 $38,025

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1282962

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 077D-C-014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.