504 Jackson St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Jackson St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $142,333, approximately $197 per square foot. 504 Jackson St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Busey Trust Company
Bought by
Parr Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,208
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$145,875
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Theresa M | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parr Theresa M | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $41,800 | $7,830 | $33,970 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $37,260 | $6,980 | $30,280 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $33,940 | $6,360 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $31,310 | $5,870 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $30,690 | $5,750 | $24,940 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $30,090 | $5,640 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $29,470 | $5,520 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $29,000 | $5,430 | $23,570 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $29,630 | $5,550 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $29,020 | $5,440 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $28,500 | $5,340 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $28,500 | $5,340 | $23,160 |
| 2013 | $2,376 | $28,500 | $5,340 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map