Estimated Value: $137,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Jackson St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $165,585, approximately $196 per square foot. 504 Jackson St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Ekdahl Larry
Bought by
Ekdahl Larry and Ekdahl Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekdahl Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $53,258 | $6,023 | $47,235 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $52,215 | $5,905 | $46,310 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $51,193 | $5,790 | $45,403 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $50,190 | $5,677 | $44,513 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $49,207 | $5,566 | $43,641 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $48,704 | $5,509 | $43,195 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $48,704 | $5,509 | $43,195 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $46,816 | $5,296 | $41,520 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $45,900 | $5,193 | $40,707 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $45,001 | $5,092 | $39,909 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $44,326 | $5,016 | $39,310 |
| 2014 | $815 | $27,958 | $4,918 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map