504 Jamescrest Dr Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $233,361 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Jamescrest Dr, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $247,681, approximately $131 per square foot. 504 Jamescrest Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Swartz Paul R and Swartz Catherine M
Bought by
Metrick Covey R and Metrick Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Outstanding Balance
$102,614
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metrick Covey R | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metrick Covey R | $160,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $85,980 | $13,680 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $95,100 | $13,680 | $81,420 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $95,100 | $13,680 | $81,420 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $95,100 | $13,680 | $81,420 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $93,240 | $13,680 | $79,560 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $94,380 | $14,820 | $79,560 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $99,720 | $14,820 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $98,580 | $13,680 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $98,580 | $13,680 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $98,580 | $13,680 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $94,380 | $12,960 | $81,420 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $99,480 | $12,960 | $86,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map