Estimated Value: $102,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Johnson Ave, Belle, MO 65013 and is currently estimated at $159,333, approximately $105 per square foot. 504 Johnson Ave is a home located in Maries County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Elrod Lucas K
Bought by
Kb Lansford Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Lansford Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $639 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |