Estimated Value: $178,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
304
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 K St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $205,455, approximately $675 per square foot. 504 K St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $67,190 | $17,714 | $49,476 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $65,873 | $17,367 | $48,506 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $64,582 | $17,027 | $47,555 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $63,317 | $16,694 | $46,623 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $62,076 | $16,367 | $45,709 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $61,441 | $16,200 | $45,241 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $61,441 | $16,200 | $45,241 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $59,057 | $15,572 | $43,485 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $57,900 | $15,267 | $42,633 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $56,766 | $14,968 | $41,798 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $55,915 | $14,744 | $41,171 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $54,821 | $14,456 | $40,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map