NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Lincoln St Minden, IA 51553

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2024

Last sale price $236,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,680 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to your dream ranch home! This charming residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, nestled in a serene neighborhood just a quick 20-minute drive from Council Bluffs. The perfect blend of comfort and potential awaits you in this well cared for property. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the warmth of a fully renovated kitchen and living room, both adorned with the finest features. The kitchen has been tastefully upgraded within the last year, showcasing elegant quartz countertops and custom cabinets that provide ample storage space while creating a sleek and modern atmosphere. This kitchen is a true gem.
This home boasts a full basement with incredible potential.
Currently, it provides the ideal canvas for a future family room and a fourth bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachelle Edwards

Heartland Properties License #S69992000 Listed on: 01/02/2024

Co-Listed By

Hanwright-Edward Group

Heartland Properties License #00000000000

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Roane

Menke Auction & Realty License #S68517000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Tri-Center Elementary And Middle School
  • Tri-Center High School

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.26

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .26
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 24
  • Co List Office Phone: 712-325-0445
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 24
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1444.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2024
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.61%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$255,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,367
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$184,344
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roane Sheila $236,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roane Sheila $188,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Sold $236,000 +2.6% $163 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $230,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,818 $252,900 $17,200 $235,700
2024 $3,818 $221,000 $15,000 $206,000
2023 $3,584 $221,000 $15,000 $206,000
2022 $2,970 $178,100 $15,000 $163,100
2021 $4,486 $178,100 $15,000 $163,100
2020 $2,588 $178,100 $15,000 $163,100
2019 $2,674 $157,430 $12,526 $144,904
2018 $2,608 $157,430 $12,526 $144,904
2017 $2,680 $157,430 $12,526 $144,904
2015 $2,754 $157,430 $12,526 $144,904
2014 $2,790 $157,430 $12,526 $144,904
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 24-8

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 7741-15-401-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.