504 Lindale St Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $180,760 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Lindale St, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $198,440, approximately $127 per square foot. 504 Lindale St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Nancy B
Bought by
Lewis Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $9,595 | $3,000 | $6,595 |
| 2024 | $290 | $9,390 | $3,000 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $290 | $9,390 | $3,000 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $9,390 | $3,000 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $343 | $9,754 | $3,000 | $6,754 |
| 2020 | $359 | $9,881 | $3,000 | $6,881 |
| 2019 | $367 | $9,881 | $3,000 | $6,881 |
| 2018 | $367 | $9,881 | $3,000 | $6,881 |
| 2017 | $353 | $9,881 | $3,000 | $6,881 |
| 2016 | $353 | $9,881 | $3,000 | $6,881 |
| 2015 | $329 | $9,728 | $3,000 | $6,728 |
| 2014 | $329 | $9,728 | $3,000 | $6,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map