Estimated Value: $269,834 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Lynch St, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $314,959, approximately $284 per square foot. 504 Lynch St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Page Shirley Ann Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Shirley Ann Davis | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $272,702 | $160,000 | $112,702 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $272,702 | $160,000 | $112,702 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $178,948 | $82,000 | $96,948 |
| 2022 | $941 | $178,948 | $82,000 | $96,948 |
| 2021 | $906 | $178,948 | $82,000 | $96,948 |
| 2020 | $897 | $178,948 | $82,000 | $96,948 |
| 2019 | $592 | $100,729 | $42,000 | $58,729 |
| 2018 | $559 | $100,729 | $42,000 | $58,729 |
| 2017 | $521 | $100,729 | $42,000 | $58,729 |
| 2016 | $514 | $100,729 | $42,000 | $58,729 |
| 2015 | $520 | $99,501 | $42,000 | $57,501 |
| 2014 | $502 | $99,501 | $42,000 | $57,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map