504 Melick Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Melick Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $670,776, approximately $203 per square foot. 504 Melick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Kondur Thirmal Rao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,234
Outstanding Balance
$549,741
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Glenross North Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondur Thirmal Rao | $635,900 | Nvr Title | |
| Ryan Homes | $112,800 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kondur Thirmal Rao | $572,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,937 | $196,010 | $32,030 | $163,980 |
| 2023 | $9,027 | $155,200 | $32,030 | $123,170 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $28,670 | $28,670 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map