504 Mitchell Ct Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Mitchell Ct, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $368,943, approximately $142 per square foot. 504 Mitchell Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $49,690 | $5,700 | $43,990 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $44,040 | $4,750 | $39,290 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $44,040 | $4,750 | $39,290 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $38,800 | $4,750 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $38,800 | $4,750 | $34,050 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $36,390 | $4,750 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $36,390 | $4,750 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $32,410 | $3,800 | $28,610 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $30,150 | $3,800 | $26,350 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $30,150 | $3,800 | $26,350 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $30,150 | $3,800 | $26,350 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $30,060 | $3,800 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map