Estimated Value: $129,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Mockingbird Ln, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $139,166, approximately $140 per square foot. 504 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Miller Peggy L
Bought by
Armstrong Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Bought by
Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Bought by
Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Bought by
Homes For You
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Bought by
Homes For You
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Bought by
Wallace and Wallace Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Bought by
Wallace Brian K and Wf Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Bought by
Wallace and Wallace Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Bought by
Bob & Annette Utley Liv Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Bought by
Bob & Annette Utley Liv Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Bought by
Utley and Utley Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1981
Bought by
Mcanulty and Wife Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Property Management Llc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Miller | $59,000 | -- | |
| Miller | $59,000 | -- | |
| Homes For You | $37,000 | -- | |
| Homes For You | $37,000 | -- | |
| Wallace | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Bob & Annette Utley Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Bob & Annette Utley Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Utley | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mcanulty | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $13,680 | $1,700 | $11,980 |
| 2024 | $696 | $13,680 | $1,700 | $11,980 |
| 2023 | $696 | $13,680 | $1,700 | $11,980 |
| 2022 | $696 | $13,680 | $1,700 | $11,980 |
| 2021 | $662 | $13,680 | $1,700 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $602 | $11,830 | $1,700 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $602 | $11,830 | $1,700 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $584 | $11,830 | $1,700 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $11,830 | $1,700 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $546 | $11,890 | $1,700 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $237 | $11,890 | $1,700 | $10,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map