Estimated Value: $163,902 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N Albert St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $172,726, approximately $168 per square foot. 504 N Albert St is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Hutson Michael H
Bought by
Michael H Hutson Irrevocable Trust and Hutson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael H Hutson Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $640 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $639 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $635 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $760 | $0 | $0 |