504 N Taylor St Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $460,642 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N Taylor St, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $494,661, approximately $478 per square foot. 504 N Taylor St is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Gerkey Kai Edward
Bought by
Gerkey Kai Edward and Gerkey Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Ina Marianne Gerkey Roberts Revocable Tr
Bought by
Gerkey Kai Edward and Price Sandra Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Gerkey Ina
Bought by
Gerkey Roberts Ina Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Ina M and Gerkey Ina
Bought by
Roberts Ina Marianne Gerkey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Gerkey Ina
Bought by
Robert Gerkey Roberts Ina Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerkey Kai Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Gerkey Kai Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Gerkey Roberts Ina Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Ina Marianne Gerkey | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Gerkey Roberts Ina Marianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $27,180 | $8,640 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $24,030 | $8,980 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $20,350 | $7,610 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $20,390 | $3,600 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $20,970 | $3,700 | $17,270 |
| 2020 | $955 | $17,140 | $3,630 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $934 | $17,140 | $3,630 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map