504 NE Richardson Place Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $236,853 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 NE Richardson Place, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $251,463, approximately $239 per square foot. 504 NE Richardson Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $30,153 | $6,316 | $23,837 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $37,829 | $6,422 | $31,407 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $37,829 | $4,233 | $33,596 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $22,800 | $5,985 | $16,815 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $22,800 | $5,985 | $16,815 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $21,782 | $5,985 | $15,797 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $21,782 | $5,985 | $15,797 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $21,028 | $3,895 | $17,133 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $21,028 | $3,895 | $17,133 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $20,501 | $2,926 | $17,575 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $18,239 | $3,053 | $15,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map