Estimated Value: $214,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Nicole Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $256,741, approximately $240 per square foot. 504 Nicole Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Torres Juan and Torres Maria T
Bought by
Torres Family Trust and Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Torres Juan M and Torres Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Cawley Tanksley G and Cawley Janet B
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Rodgers Mary Ann
Bought by
Cawley Tanksley G and Cawley Janet B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,206
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Juan M | $73,500 | Attorney | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | -- | Attorney | |
| Cawley Tanksley G | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cawley Tanksley G | $66,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,595 | $173,583 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,595 | $173,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $157,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $199,058 | $80,000 | $119,058 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $181,294 | $80,000 | $101,294 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $141,977 | $50,000 | $91,977 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $142,677 | $50,000 | $92,677 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $135,376 | $42,000 | $93,376 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $125,408 | $29,000 | $96,408 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $105,194 | $24,000 | $81,194 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $79,103 | $15,000 | $64,103 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $71,764 | $15,000 | $56,764 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $58,758 | $15,000 | $43,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map