504 Oakfield Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $231,953
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Oakfield Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $224,738, approximately $170 per square foot. 504 Oakfield Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $230,300 | $39,700 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $217,700 | $17,800 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $165,000 | $17,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $143,300 | $17,800 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $124,300 | $17,800 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $109,300 | $17,800 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $101,600 | $17,800 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $948 | $97,800 | $17,800 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $866 | $94,300 | $17,800 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $870 | $95,200 | $17,800 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map