504 Palladium Dr E Joliet, IL 60435
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,461 - $349,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Palladium Dr E, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $341,365, approximately $206 per square foot. 504 Palladium Dr E is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2001
Sold by
Balog Julia and Schroeder Sandra B
Bought by
Cameron Jason and Cameron Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,041
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$295,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Balog Julia
Bought by
Balog Julia and Schroeder Sandra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Jason | $148,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Balog Julia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Jason | $118,400 | |
| Closed | Cameron Jason | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,622 | $94,152 | $28,114 | $66,038 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $83,653 | $24,979 | $58,674 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $75,670 | $22,595 | $53,075 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $70,673 | $21,103 | $49,570 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $67,116 | $20,041 | $47,075 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $62,375 | $18,625 | $43,750 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $57,637 | $17,210 | $40,427 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $52,402 | $15,647 | $36,755 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $48,205 | $14,344 | $33,861 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $45,200 | $13,450 | $31,750 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $45,000 | $13,400 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | $4,334 | $47,602 | $14,885 | $32,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map