504 Po Box Buhl, MN 55713
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $70,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Po Box, Buhl, MN 55713 and is currently estimated at $67,667, approximately $128 per square foot. 504 Po Box is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $508 | $30,300 | $3,600 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $520 | $28,600 | $3,400 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $358 | $17,600 | $2,600 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $264 | $16,700 | $2,400 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $262 | $16,400 | $2,400 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $292 | $16,400 | $2,400 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $224 | $19,200 | $2,900 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $260 | $16,400 | $2,400 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $242 | $16,400 | $2,400 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $224 | $14,700 | $2,100 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $241 | $17,000 | $2,100 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map