504 Ranch Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Ranch Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $486,386, approximately $222 per square foot. 504 Ranch Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Roth Brian D and Roth Joanne M
Bought by
Pyykkonen Travis and Pyykkonen Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,168
Outstanding Balance
$272,927
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyykkonen Travis | $316,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyykkonen Travis | $300,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,399 | $163,308 | $38,654 | $124,654 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $123,050 | $35,580 | $87,470 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $116,300 | $33,630 | $82,670 |
| 2021 | $7,257 | $113,540 | $32,830 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $112,480 | $32,520 | $79,960 |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $109,510 | $31,660 | $77,850 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $105,130 | $34,670 | $70,460 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $101,250 | $33,390 | $67,860 |
| 2016 | $6,971 | $97,210 | $32,060 | $65,150 |
| 2015 | $6,913 | $92,740 | $30,590 | $62,150 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $86,460 | $28,560 | $57,900 |
| 2013 | $6,356 | $86,720 | $28,650 | $58,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map