508 Ranch Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,642 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Ranch Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $452,911, approximately $274 per square foot. 508 Ranch Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Erik
Bought by
Johnson Erik and Wong Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,606
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$375,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Keating Jack A and Keating Norma A
Bought by
Johnson Erik V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Keating Jack A and Keating Norma A
Bought by
Keating Jack A and Keating Norma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Erik | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Erik V | $208,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Keating Jack A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Erik | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Johnson Erik V | $166,200 | |
| Closed | Johnson Erik | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,236 | $120,276 | $38,622 | $81,654 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $110,710 | $35,550 | $75,160 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $87,640 | $33,600 | $54,040 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $85,560 | $32,800 | $52,760 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $84,760 | $32,490 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $82,520 | $31,630 | $50,890 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $83,210 | $34,600 | $48,610 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $80,140 | $33,320 | $46,820 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $76,940 | $31,990 | $44,950 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $73,400 | $30,520 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | $6,105 | $81,290 | $28,560 | $52,730 |
| 2013 | $5,949 | $81,540 | $28,650 | $52,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map