504 Rindge Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Rindge Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,301,881, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 504 Rindge Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Regan Pamela Christine and Lyle James Louis
Bought by
Regan Pamela Christine and Regan Pamela Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,499
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,205,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Regan Deborah S
Bought by
Lyle James Louis and Lyle James Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Stenberg Randy R and Nozaki Stacey H
Bought by
Regan Pamela Christine and Regan Pamela Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Stenberg Randy R and Nozaki Stacey H
Bought by
Stenberg Randy R and Nozaki Stacey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Trust Blakeman Emma M Tr Emma M Blakeman
Bought by
Stenberg Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Blakeman Emma Monica
Bought by
Blakeman Emma M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Pamela Christine | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Regan Pamela Christine | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lyle James Louis | -- | Fidelity | |
| Lyle James Louis | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Regan Pamela Christine | $670,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Stenberg Randy R | -- | None Available | |
| Stenberg Randy R | -- | None Available | |
| Stenberg Randy | $280,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Blakeman Emma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regan Pamela Christine | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyle James Louis | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stenberg Randy | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Stenberg Randy | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,843 | $880,044 | $704,040 | $176,004 |
| 2024 | $10,391 | $862,789 | $690,236 | $172,553 |
| 2023 | $10,203 | $845,872 | $676,702 | $169,170 |
| 2022 | $10,024 | $829,287 | $663,434 | $165,853 |
| 2021 | $9,762 | $813,027 | $650,426 | $162,601 |
| 2019 | $9,531 | $788,914 | $631,135 | $157,779 |
| 2018 | $9,248 | $773,446 | $618,760 | $154,686 |
| 2016 | $8,294 | $684,000 | $547,200 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $634,000 | $506,800 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $7,171 | $688,000 | $549,900 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map