504 Riverside Harbor Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,913 - $713,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Riverside Harbor Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $664,978, approximately $319 per square foot. 504 Riverside Harbor Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Gervais Terri A
Bought by
Garvais Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Alderson Terry
Bought by
Alderson Terry and Alderson Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Alderson Terri L
Bought by
Alderson Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvais Greg | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Greg | -- | -- | |
| Alderson Terry | -- | -- | |
| Alderson Terry | -- | -- | |
| Alderson Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alderson Terry | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alderson Terry | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $575,860 | $225,000 | $350,860 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $555,600 | $200,000 | $355,600 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $598,121 | $210,000 | $388,121 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $654,338 | $225,000 | $429,338 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $404,840 | $150,000 | $254,840 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $331,410 | $110,000 | $221,410 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $312,670 | $105,000 | $207,670 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $263,760 | $90,000 | $173,760 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $246,960 | $75,000 | $171,960 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $237,720 | $75,000 | $162,720 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $226,710 | $65,000 | $161,710 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $201,700 | $48,000 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map