504 S 2nd St Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,975 - $867,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S 2nd St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $774,244, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 504 S 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Northrup Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Berroteran Elizabeth
Bought by
Sanchez Eugenio and Sanchez Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,317
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Eugenio | $320,000 | First American Title Co Los |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Eugenio | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Eugenio | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $446,031 | $356,832 | $89,199 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $437,286 | $349,836 | $87,450 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $428,713 | $342,977 | $85,736 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $420,307 | $336,252 | $84,055 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $412,066 | $329,659 | $82,407 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $399,846 | $319,882 | $79,964 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $392,007 | $313,610 | $78,397 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $376,786 | $301,433 | $75,353 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $371,128 | $296,906 | $74,222 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $363,860 | $291,091 | $72,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map