504 S Augusta St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $232,839 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S Augusta St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $252,960, approximately $150 per square foot. 504 S Augusta St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Gross Lucille F
Bought by
Bowles Shelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,850
Outstanding Balance
$48,532
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$204,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Shelli A | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowles Shelli A | $113,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,236 | $64,106 | $5,634 | $58,472 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $56,897 | $5,000 | $51,897 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $52,310 | $4,597 | $47,713 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $51,692 | $4,612 | $47,080 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $48,931 | $4,366 | $44,565 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $48,931 | $4,366 | $44,565 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $47,510 | $4,239 | $43,271 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $45,562 | $4,419 | $41,143 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $44,499 | $4,316 | $40,183 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $43,984 | $4,266 | $39,718 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $44,814 | $4,202 | $40,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map