S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Chilson
Epique Realty
(417) 834-7130
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $261,601
Welcome to this wonderful 1500 Square foot home located in Springfield MO. The classic brick front with a sleek vinyl siding finish gives it that extra touch appeal. The stylish kitchen/dining combo offers ample space for all your needs. The three bedroom, two bath configuration allows plenty of room for everyone. You will love the back yard with a great deck for entertaining, which also has a privacy fence to ensure peace and quiet. Call today to schedule a showing!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Realty Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2017016423 Listed on: 07/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Wanda Jo Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Wesley B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcthompson Dennis F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcthompson Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Olle Brian W | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Dohotariu Draghina | -- | None Available | |
| Dohotariu Draghina | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Wesley B | $260,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Olle Brian W | $95,639 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2023 07/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $240,000 | +84.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | +18.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $34,010 | $5,700 | $28,310 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $30,320 | $4,750 | $25,570 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $30,320 | $4,750 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $26,710 | $4,750 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $22,630 | $4,750 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $22,630 | $4,750 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $20,470 | $3,330 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,670 | $3,330 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $19,670 | $3,330 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $19,670 | $3,330 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $18,970 | $3,330 | $15,640 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Chilson
Epique Realty
(417) 834-7130
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Wanda Jo Peabody
Vanguard, REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2017
Adam Graddy
Keller Williams
(417) 386-3659
30 in this area
1,958 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
4 in this area
225 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512005284
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Virginia Cramer
Cramer Real Estate
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60247530
APN: 13-20-101-308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.