504 S Hankin Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S Hankin Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $338,040, approximately $156 per square foot. 504 S Hankin Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Alturas Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Cordero Joaquin and Cordero Lorena
Bought by
Campbell Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,265
Interest Rate
3.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Stolzman Michael F and Stolzman Barbara A
Bought by
Cordero Joaquin and Cordero Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,537
Interest Rate
6.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Melissa | $62,000 | Dominion Title Company | |
| Cordero Joaquin | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History