504 S Johnson St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $658,745
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,916
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $624,248, approximately $126 per square foot. 504 S Johnson St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Boggs Steven D and Boggs Paula
Bought by
Steven D Boggs And Paula J Boggs Joint Revoca and Boggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Bought by
Boggs Steven D and Boggs Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven D Boggs And Paula J Boggs Joint Revoca | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Boggs Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $22,410 | $600 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $22,410 | $600 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $22,410 | $600 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $22,410 | $600 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $19,490 | $600 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $19,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $20,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $20,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $20,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $20,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map