Estimated Value: $115,186 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S Lynn St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $126,797, approximately $86 per square foot. 504 S Lynn St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Saneda Roy M and Saneda Anna Marie
Bought by
Mcilvain Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,038
Outstanding Balance
$29,954
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Saneda Roy M and Saneda Anna Marie
Bought by
Mcilvain Saneda C and Mcilvain Cindy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Condon Walter D Sr And
Bought by
Saneda Roy M and Saneda Anna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Bought by
Condon Walter D Sr And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcilvain Cindy | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Mcilvain Saneda C | $60,000 | -- | |
| Saneda Roy M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Condon Walter D Sr And | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcilvain Cindy | $54,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $32,350 | $4,030 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $32,350 | $4,030 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $24,260 | $4,130 | $20,130 |
| 2022 | $528 | $24,260 | $4,130 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $24,260 | $4,130 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $20,380 | $3,470 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $20,380 | $3,470 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $20,380 | $3,470 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $19,750 | $3,470 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $956 | $19,750 | $3,470 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $994 | $19,750 | $3,470 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $994 | $19,750 | $3,470 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $998 | $19,750 | $3,470 | $16,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map