Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Puckett
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
(208) 255-8269
32 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,844,000
Striking a balance between clean, modern architecture, privacy and cozy warmth, this custom, 3 bed 2.5 bath, 2754 sq', single level rancher is in position to maximize views & natural light while capitalizing on functionality and privacy. The simple form of the home appears to emerge from the 11 acre field and blends with grace into the natural environment. 8' walnut doors and wood throughout, Sierra Pacific wood windows Restoration Hardware, Bosch, Hubbardton Forge, and other quality brands. 14 Solatubes. Thoughtfully designed room adjacencies that are will insulated, heated by a super efficient in floor radiant heating system or through a wood stove. Enjoy this low maintenance home and your Deeded boat slip.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALM PARTNERS, LLC License #SP30324 Listed on: 10/03/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Gayla I | $10,000 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Gayla I | -- | First American Title | |
| Crayton Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Nickson Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Ronald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ranch At Riverbend Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $1,516,065 | $448,425 | $1,067,640 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $1,532,061 | $413,931 | $1,118,130 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $1,556,860 | $500,159 | $1,056,701 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $1,418,002 | $269,927 | $1,148,075 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $878,289 | $180,260 | $698,029 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $777,730 | $148,585 | $629,145 |
| 2019 | $472 | $733,140 | $148,585 | $584,555 |
| 2018 | $494 | $65,990 | $65,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $65,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $73,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $565,438 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thomas Puckett
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
(208) 255-8269
32 in this area
203 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Teague Mullen
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
(208) 255-6650
32 in this area
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Scott Bortz
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
(208) 263-9460
10 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20183526
APN: RP061-100-020010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.