504 Stephens Dr Bakersfield, CA 93304
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,963 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Stephens Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $299,241, approximately $256 per square foot. 504 Stephens Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Serafin T and Herrera Teresa G
Bought by
Herrera Serafin I and Herrera Teresa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Brewer Curtis C and Owen Paula R
Bought by
Herrera Serafin and Infante Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Serafin I | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Serafin | $63,000 | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Serafin | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $105,786 | $33,576 | $72,210 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $103,713 | $32,918 | $70,795 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $101,680 | $32,273 | $69,407 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $99,688 | $31,641 | $68,047 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $97,734 | $31,021 | $66,713 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $96,732 | $30,703 | $66,029 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $96,732 | $30,703 | $66,029 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $92,977 | $29,511 | $63,466 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $91,155 | $28,933 | $62,222 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $89,368 | $28,366 | $61,002 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $88,026 | $27,940 | $60,086 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map