504 Summit Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Summit Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $151,372, approximately $174 per square foot. 504 Summit Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Rhodes Marshall
Bought by
Fisher Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,150
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Aaron | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Aaron | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $132,700 | $54,000 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $124,500 | $54,000 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $113,300 | $43,000 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $853 | $86,200 | $30,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $720 | $72,700 | $22,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $599 | $58,900 | $18,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $581 | $53,000 | $17,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $531 | $53,000 | $17,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $514 | $51,300 | $16,500 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $497 | $50,200 | $15,800 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $490 | $49,500 | $15,800 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $536 | $44,900 | $15,800 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map