504 Tappan Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Tappan Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $225,986, approximately $201 per square foot. 504 Tappan Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Crim Gail Dull
Bought by
Furlough Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$137,791
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlough Kaitlyn | $155,000 | Triple Crown Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furlough Kaitlyn | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $217,000 | $65,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $193,300 | $65,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $169,300 | $50,000 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $160,200 | $50,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $151,700 | $45,000 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $149,300 | $42,500 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $149,300 | $42,500 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $145,200 | $42,500 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $145,200 | $42,500 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map