Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrice Cox
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 222-0827
5 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $214,000
VRM: Seller will entertain offers between $199,900 and $215,000. All Furniture, appliances, washer, dryer including Tv's and refrigerator remain with the property. Discover an excellent buy at 504 Valley Road, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with all the extras you’ve been searching for. This home boasts an island kitchen with granite countertops, open-concept living and dining areas, and three spacious bedrooms. Enjoy the expansive glass-enclosed outdoor living area, complete with a built-in grill, perfect for entertaining. The double carport provides ample parking. Step outside to a beautifully sodded, fenced yard, featuring a versatile pool house that’s been transformed into a cozy hobby hut/she-shed with half bath . The previous pool area is now a blank canvas, ready for your personal touch—ideal for a garden or patio. Don’t miss this rare opportunity in a truly convenient location! LISTING BROKER MAKES NO REPRESENTATION TO SQUARE FOOTAGE ACCURACY. BUYER TO CONFIRM SQUARE FOOTAGE AND ACCURACY OF ALL INFORMATION.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Mobile License #103526 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Wyvetra A | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Margaret | $108,876 | None Available | |
| Rye Stephen W | -- | None Available | |
| Rye Karen | $57,224 | None Available | |
| Miller Scott A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bilbo Theodore G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawls Wyvetra A | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Margaret | $106,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Scott A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbo Theodore G | $73,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.4% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $199,215 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $11,770 | $1,500 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $600 | $10,860 | $1,300 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $524 | $12,060 | $1,320 | $10,740 |
| 2022 | $547 | $11,460 | $1,200 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $520 | $10,970 | $1,200 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $542 | $11,360 | $1,220 | $10,140 |
| 2019 | $496 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $24,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $544 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrice Cox
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 222-0827
5 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angel Gamble
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile
(251) 377-0284
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7597582
APN: 22-09-44-0-009-137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.