504 Valnera Dr Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Valnera Dr, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $222,560, approximately $144 per square foot. 504 Valnera Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Laredo Hills Ltd L L P
Bought by
Armadillo Construction Compan Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,826
Outstanding Balance
$82,410
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Gomez Oscar David and Perez Gomez Analiza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,826
Outstanding Balance
$82,410
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armadillo Construction Compan Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Oscar David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Oscar David | $137,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $199,778 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $922 | $181,616 | $44,910 | $136,706 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $169,887 | $40,725 | $129,162 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $156,627 | $40,725 | $115,902 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $144,665 | $28,080 | $116,585 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $145,180 | $28,080 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $146,470 | $28,080 | $118,390 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $139,360 | $26,240 | $113,120 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $132,077 | $26,240 | $108,310 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $120,070 | $22,320 | $97,750 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $117,730 | $19,980 | $97,750 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $114,700 | $19,970 | $94,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map