504 Vine St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Vine St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $398,500. 504 Vine St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Langdon John R and Langdon Katherine L
Bought by
Sperry Dana A and Sperry Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,081
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Maggi Andrew J
Bought by
Langdon John R and Langdon Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Brusky Joseph and Brusky Courtney
Bought by
Rivertown Development Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mason Aaron L and Mason Erin K
Bought by
Brusky Joseph and Brusky Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperry Dana A | $299,000 | Gcs Title | |
| Langdon John R | $205,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Rivertown Development Group Llc | $85,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Maggi Andrew J | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Brusky Joseph | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sperry Dana A | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langdon John R | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brusky Joseph | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $28,900 | $27,500 | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $3 | $18,800 | $17,700 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $250 | $18,800 | $17,700 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $231 | $18,800 | $17,700 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $235 | $18,800 | $17,700 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $24 | $18,800 | $17,700 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $24 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $24 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $25 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $25 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $24 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $25 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | $25 | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map