NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
4 Baths
3,178 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 504 W 33rd St, Chicago, IL 60616. 504 W 33rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and Youth Connection Charter School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,815 $70,000 $14,715 $55,285
2024 $11,815 $70,000 $14,715 $55,285
2023 $11,518 $56,000 $11,880 $44,120
2022 $11,518 $56,000 $11,880 $44,120
2021 $11,261 $56,000 $11,880 $44,120
2020 $8,181 $36,722 $11,880 $24,842
2019 $8,480 $42,210 $11,880 $30,330
2018 $8,338 $42,210 $11,880 $30,330
2017 $7,389 $34,326 $9,450 $24,876
2016 $6,875 $34,326 $9,450 $24,876
2015 $6,752 $36,845 $9,450 $27,395
2014 $5,817 $31,350 $8,100 $23,250
2013 $5,702 $31,350 $8,100 $23,250
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.