504 W 3rd Ave Toppenish, WA 98948
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W 3rd Ave, Toppenish, WA 98948 and is currently estimated at $326,208, approximately $202 per square foot. 504 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Toppenish High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $260,600 | $43,200 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $146,800 | $35,600 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $143,000 | $35,400 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $129,100 | $31,800 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $119,300 | $29,000 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $105,100 | $27,800 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $105,000 | $27,800 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $106,600 | $27,800 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $101,300 | $27,800 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $101,300 | $27,800 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $101,300 | $27,800 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map