504 W Ash St La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $73,808 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W Ash St, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $122,202, approximately $121 per square foot. 504 W Ash St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1989
Bought by
Wilson Emmette and Wilson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1977
Bought by
Price Raymond E and Price Opal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Emmette | $7,500 | -- | |
| Price Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,125 | $3,000 | $14,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,125 | $3,000 | $14,125 |
| 2023 | $239 | $8,050 | $2,050 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $239 | $8,050 | $2,050 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $239 | $8,050 | $2,050 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $234 | $8,050 | $2,050 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $239 | $8,050 | $2,050 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $232 | $7,475 | $2,450 | $5,025 |
| 2017 | $232 | $7,475 | $2,450 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | $232 | $7,475 | $2,450 | $5,025 |
| 2015 | $246 | $7,475 | $2,450 | $5,025 |
| 2014 | $246 | $7,475 | $2,450 | $5,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,475 | $2,450 | $5,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map